OUR STAFF 

DEXTER PARK

Principal


Christopher Dodge christopherdodge@orange-elem.org




Third Grade Teachers


Heather Bourbeau heatherbourbeau@orange-elem.org Johnna Hebert johnnahebert@orange-elem.org Alyson Herk alysonherk@orange-elem.org Glenn Mitchell glennmitchell@orange-elem.org Emily Rowan emilyrowan@orange-elem.org




Fourth Grade Teachers


Anna Channing annachanning@orange-elem.org ​​​​​​​ David Mastroianni davidmastroianni@orange-elem.org Ann Murray annmurray@orange-elem.org Chrislyn Newton chrislynnewton@orange-elem.org Christina Ouellette christinaouellette@orange-elem.org Jennifer Powell jenniferpowell@orange-elem.org




Sixth Grade Teachers


Carla Chilton carlachilton@orange-elem.org Angela Corey angelacorey@orange-elem.org Lauren Klein laurenklein@orange-elem.org Greg Smith gregsmith@orange-elem.org Lauren Steer laurensteer@orange-elem.org Antonia Tontodonato antoniatontodonato@orange-elem.org




Title I


Courtney Imbriglio courtneyimbriglio@orange-elem.org Jennifer Rich jenniferrich@orange-elem.org Cheryl Dodge cheryldodge@orange-elem.org




Student Services


Heather Bianchi - Nurse heatherbianchi@orange-elem.org Rachel Brassard - School Psychologist rachelbrassard@orange-elem.org Norma Calvi - Counselor normacalvi@orange-elem.org Deb Fateiger - Speech Pathologist debfateiger@orange-elem.org Jayne Fleck - Student Support Center jaynefleck@orange-elem.org Samantha Haskins - TLC Room samanthahaskins@orange-elem.org Lorraine MacDonald - Physical Therapist lorrainemacdonald@orange-elem.org Jan Rowland - Behaviorist janrowland@orange-elem.org Kate Ward - Occupational Therapist
kateward@orange-elem.org




Curriculum Coordinator


Marie Cole mariecole@orange-elem.org




Administrative Staff


Sherry Barnes- Dexter Park sherrybarnes@orange-elem.org Tonya Monette- Fisher Hill tonyamonette@orange-elem.org




Paraprofessionals


Heather Bisceglia- Dexter Park Building Substitute heatherbisceglia@orange-elem.org Tracy Ferraza - 1:1 Paraprofessional tracyferraza@orange-elem.org Mysti Stone- 2:1 Paraprofessional mystistone@orange-elem.org Gretchen Haibon - 1:1 Paraprofessional gretchenhaibon@orange-elem.org Terri McGrath - Noon Aide terrimcgrath@orange-elem.org Dylan Page- 1:1 Paraprofessional dylanpage@orange-elem.org Brenda Popham - Resource Room Paraprofessional brendapopham@orange-elem.org Jean Powling - Transition Room Paraprofessional jeanpowling@orange-elem.org Maranda Willard marandawillard@orange-elem.org Kirsten Andrews- Fisher Hill Building Substitute kirstenandrews@orange-elem.org Tricia Belloli triciabelloli@orange-elem.org Catia Boucher catiaboucher@orange-elem.org Deb Bousquet debbousquet@orange-elem.org Elizabeth Capps elizabethcapps@orange-elem.org Valerie Chaplin valeriechaplin@orange-elem.org




Food Services


Jacki Dillenback - Director jackidillenback@orange-elem.org Judy Vitols Yvonne




Specialists


Michelle Anderson - Art michelleanderson@orange-elem.org Candice Churchill- Art Substitute candicechurchill@orange-elem.org Kelli Gervais - ELL kelligervais@orange-elem.org Adam Lyon - Music adamlyon@ orange -elem.org Jennifer Murphy - Physical Education jennifermurphy@orange-elem.org Craig Newton - Computer craignewton@orange-elem.org




Technology


Joshua Rogers Adam Suzor




Dexter Park Dean of Students


Alycia Murphy alyciamurphy@orange-elem.org




Fisher Hill Dean of Students


Kate Lambert katelambert@orange-elem.org




Preschool Teachers


Daniel Putnam danielputnam@orange-elem.org Tammy Polana tammypolana@orange-elem.org




Kindergarten Teachers


Mrs. Waters tammywaters@orange-elem.org Ms. Buschner barbarabuschner@orange-elem.org Mrs. Currie carolcurrie@orange-elem.org Ms. Graziano jackiegraziano@orange-elem.org




First Grade Teachers


Mrs. Mitchell janetmitchell@orange-elem.org Mrs. Therrien kellytherrien@orange-elem.org Miss Butler morganbutler@orange-elem.org Mrs. Lovell leannelovell@orange-elem.org Ms. Richard kathrynrichard@orange-elem.org




Second Grade Teachers


Mrs. DeCarolis emilydecarolis@orange-elem.org Mrs. Anderson sherryanderson@orange-elem.org Ms. Hawley carolhawley@orange-elem.org





FISHER HILL

Principal


Christopher Dodge christopherdodge@orange-elem.org




Pre-School


Jessica Drake jessicadrake@orange-elem.org Shannon Dowler shannondowler@orange-elem.org Jackie Graziano jackiegraziano@orange-elem.org




Kindergarten


Barbara Buschner barbarabuschner@orange-elem.org Carol Currie carolcurrie@orange-elem.org Olivia Sherwood oliviasherwood@orange-elem.org Tammy Waters ( co-teach ) tammywaters@orang-elem.org




Administrative Staff


Tonya Monette tonyamonette@orange-elem.org Sheri Whitcomb swhitcomb@rcmahar.org




Custodians


Matthew Hines matthewhines@orange-elem.org Corey Knapp coreyknapp@orange-elem.org




Food Services


Jacki Dillenback - Director jdillenback@rcmahar.org Yvonne Mumblo - Cafeteria Carrie Smith - Cafeteria carriesmith@orange-elem.org Judi Vitols - Cafeteria judyvitols@orange-elem.org Linda Wells - Cafeteria lindawells@orange-elem.org Tammy Woodard - Cafeteria tammywoodard@orange-elem.org




Grade 2


Sherry Anderson sherryanderson@orange-elem.org Sara Baillie ( co-teach ) sarabaillie@orange-elem.org Carol Hawley carolhawley@orange-elem.org




Special Education


Kate Dempsey katedempsey@orange-elem.org Caryl Rice carylrice@orange-elem.org




Home Liaison


Joanne Woodcock joannewoodcock@orange-elem.org




Building Sub


Deb Bousquet debbiebousquet@orange-elem.org




Crossing Guard


Donna Lafrance donnalafrance@orange-elem.org




Technology


Josh Rogers Adam Suzor




Curriculum Coordinator


Marie Cole mcole@rcmahar.org




Student Services


Fallon Ball - Occupational Therapist Susan Barnes - S peech Language Pathologist susanbarnes@orange-elem.org Melissa Brown - Speech Assistant Kelly Gowan - Behaviorist Nicole Lafleur - Counselor nicolelafleur@orange-elem.org Chelsea Drake - Nurse chelseadrake@orange-elem.org Lorraine McDonald - Physical Therapist lorrainemcdonald@orange-elem.org Heather O'Hare - Physical Therapist Rebecca Philips - Director of Student Services Cindy Reilly - TLC Room cinthiareilly@orange-elem.org Kate Ward - Occupational Therapist catherineward@orange-elem.org




Specialists


Michelle Anderson - Art michelleanderson@orange-elem.org Kelli Gervais - ELL kelligervais@orange-elem.org Adam Lyon - Music Jennifer Murphy - Physical Education jennifermurphy@orange-elem.org Craig Newton - Computer craignewton@orange-elem.org




Title I


Cheryl Dodge - Reading cheryldodge@orange-elem.org Jennifer Rich - Math jenniferrich@orange-elem.org Tarrah Hart - Title I Para tarrahhart@orange-elem.org




Pre-K Aides


Barbara Marsh barbaramarsh@orange-elem.org Grace Whelan gracewhelan@orange-elem.org​​​​​​​




Kindergarten Aides


Kari Boothroyd kariboothroyd@orange-elem.org Donna LaMarche donnalamarche@orange-elem.org Barbara Russell barbararussell@orange-elem.org​​​​​​​




1:1 Aides


Catia Boucher catiaboucher@orange-elem.org Corice Boyer coriceboyer@orange-elem.org Becky Galluzzo beckygalluzzo@orange-elem.org Lisa Giannakakos lisagiannakakos@orange-elem.org Donna Sweeney donnasweeney@orange-elem.org Brenda Taylor brendataylor@orange-elem.org Paula Velleca paulavelleca@orange-elem.org​​​​​​​




Paraprofessionals


Liz Cardona elizabeth.cardona@orange-elem.org Tarrah Hart - Title 1 Para tarrahhart@orange-elem.org Cristie LaJoie cristielajoie@orange-elem.org Stepanie Lupien - BCBA Para Stephanie Macomber stephaniemacomber@orange-elem.org Sue Nolan susannolan@orange-elem.org​​​​​​​​​​​​​​





P.O. Box 680
507 South Main Street,
Orange, MA 01364
(978) 544-6763

DEXTER PARK

3 Dexter Street Extension
Orange, Massachusetts 01364
(978) 544-6080

SUPERINTENDENT

FISHER HILL

 59 Dexter Street
Orange, Massachusetts 01364
(978) 544-0018